Accepted scientific name:
Acanthobrama mirabilis Ladiges, 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthobrama mirabilis Ladiges, 1960
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cejn anatolský Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Acanthobrama
Distribution: Asia: Only known by the original description from Büyük Menderes and two more specimens from the Bafa Gölü in Southwestern Anatolia (Ref. 33550). Threatened due to water abstraction (Ref. 26100).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55439
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20d50aac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201