Accepted scientific name:
Alburnus tarichi (Güldenstädt, 1814) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnus tarichi (Güldenstädt, 1814)
Synonyms:
Alburnus timarensis Kuru, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnus timarensis Kuru, 1980
Chalcalburnus tarichi (Güldenstädt, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcalburnus tarichi (Güldenstädt, 1814)
Cyprinus tarichi Güldenstädt, 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprinus tarichi Güldenstädt, 1814
Leuciscus vanensis Günther, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuciscus vanensis Günther, 1868
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ouklej turecká Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Incikefali Baligi English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tarek English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tarek English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
塔氏油白魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
塔氏油白鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tarekh Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Incikefali Bali i Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Alburnus
Distribution: Asia: endemic to Lake Van Gölü, Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9635
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d122ee9e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201