Accepted scientific name:
Barilius mesopotamicus Berg, 1932 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barilius mesopotamicus Berg, 1932
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Parmicka gavinská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
中河低線鱲 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
中河低线鱲 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Barilius
Distribution: Asia: Tigris-Euphrates basin.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54825
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20d1d472-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201