Accepted scientific name:
Paraluteres arqat Clark & Gohar, 1953 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraluteres arqat Clark & Gohar, 1953
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
阿卡副革魨 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
阿卡副革鲀 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Tetraodontiformes
Family Monacanthidae
Genus Paraluteres
Distribution: Indian Ocean.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Hutchins, B., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54621
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20d09e40-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201