Accepted scientific name:
Colurodontis paxmani Hutchins, 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colurodontis paxmani Hutchins, 1977
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
派氏板齒革魨 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
派氏板齿革鲀 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Tetraodontiformes
Family Monacanthidae
Genus Colurodontis
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean to Western Pacific: Australia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Hutchins, B., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54615
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20d093be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201