Accepted scientific name:
Anacanthobatis donghaiensis (Deng, Xiong & Zhan, 1983) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacanthobatis donghaiensis (Deng, Xiong & Zhan, 1983)
Synonyms:
Springeria donghaiensis Deng, Xiong & Zhan, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Springeria donghaiensis Deng, Xiong & Zhan, 1983
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Østkinesisk lemmerokke Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Oost-chinese pootrog Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
East China leg skate English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
东海无鳍鳐 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
東海無鰭鰩 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Anacanthobatidae
Genus Anacanthobatis
Distribution: Western Pacific: type locality, East China Sea.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54441
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fb475fd-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201