Accepted scientific name:
Anacanthobatis nanhaiensis (Meng & Li, 1981) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacanthobatis nanhaiensis (Meng & Li, 1981)
Synonyms:
Springeria nanhaiensis Meng & Li, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Springeria nanhaiensis Meng & Li, 1981
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sydkinesisk lemmerokke Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zuid-chinese pootrog Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
South China leg skate English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
南海施氏鰩 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
南海施氏鳐 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
南海无鳍鳐 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
南海無鰭鰩 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Anacanthobatidae
Genus Anacanthobatis
Distribution: Western Pacific: type locality, South China Sea.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54439
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fb473ad-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201