Accepted scientific name:
Lythrypnus cobalus Bussing, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lythrypnus cobalus Bussing, 1990
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
哥斯达黎加血鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
哥斯達黎加血鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Lythrypnus
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54397
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20cf80fa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201