Accepted scientific name:
Rajella kukujevi (Dolganov, 1985) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rajella kukujevi (Dolganov, 1985)
Synonyms:
Raja kukujevi Dolganov, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raja kukujevi Dolganov, 1985
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Midatlantische rog Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mid-Atlantic skate English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Rajidae
Genus Rajella
Distribution: Northeast Atlantic: known from the type locality, 49°50'N, 29°33'W.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : McEachran, J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54102
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20ce1a08-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201