Accepted scientific name:
Thalasseleotris adela Hoese & Larson, 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thalasseleotris adela Hoese & Larson, 1987
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Marine gudgeon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
海塘鱧 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
海塘鳢 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Eleotridae
Genus Thalasseleotris
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: southern Australia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52435
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20c87f4e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201