Accepted scientific name:
Romanogobio pentatrichus Naseka & Bogutskaya, 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romanogobio pentatrichus Naseka & Bogutskaya, 1998
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hrouzek kubánský Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kuban-grundling Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
кубанский длинноусый пескарь Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Romanogobio
Distribution: Europe: Middle stretches of River Kuban in Russia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51867
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d12166e4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201