You selected Anacanthobatis foliorostris (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1951). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anacanthobatis folirostris (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1951) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacanthobatis folirostris (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1951)
Synonyms:
Anacanthobatis foliorostris (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1951) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacanthobatis foliorostris (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1951)
Springeria folirostris Bigelow & Schroeder, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Springeria folirostris Bigelow & Schroeder, 1951
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bladsnudet lemmerokke Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bladsnuitpootrog Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Leaf-nose leg skate English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
叶吻无鳍鳐 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
葉吻無鰭鰩 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Anacanthobatidae
Genus Anacanthobatis
Distribution: Western Central Atlantic: Gulf of Mexico.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51848
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fa521a4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201