Accepted scientific name:
Chondrostoma angorense Elvira, 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma angorense Elvira, 1987
Synonyms:
Chondrostoma nasus angorensis Elvira, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma nasus angorensis Elvira, 1987
Chondrostoma regium (Heckel, 1843) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma regium (Heckel, 1843)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ostroretka anatolská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
皇軟口魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
皇软口鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Chondrostoma
Distribution: Asia: Sakarya and Kizilirmak River basins in northern Anatolia, Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51789
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20c64bfc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201