You selected Enneapterygius vexillarius (non Fowler, 1946). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Enneapterygius hsiojenae Shen, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enneapterygius hsiojenae Shen, 1994
Synonyms:
Enneapterygius vexillarius (non Fowler, 1946) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Enneapterygius vexillarius (non Fowler, 1946)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
孝真双线鳚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
孝真雙線鳚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
孝真雙線鳚 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
白点双线鳚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Tripterygiidae
Genus Enneapterygius
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Taiwan.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65456
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1214e39-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201