You selected Hemerocoetes haswelli Ramsay, 1881. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Creedia haswelli (Ramsay, 1881) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Creedia haswelli (Ramsay, 1881)
Synonyms:
Hemerocoetes haswelli Ramsay, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocoetes haswelli Ramsay, 1881
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Slender sand-diver English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
哈氏无棘鳚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
哈氏無棘鳚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Creediidae
Genus Creedia
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: southern Australia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51510
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20c54130-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201