Accepted scientific name:
Pseudalectrias tarasovi (Popov, 1933) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudalectrias tarasovi (Popov, 1933)
Synonyms:
Alectrias tarasovi Popov, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectrias tarasovi Popov, 1933
Pseudoalectrias tarasovi (Popov, 1933) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoalectrias tarasovi (Popov, 1933)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
裸体假鸡冠鳚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
裸體假雞冠鳚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Stichaeidae
Genus Pseudalectrias
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Hokkaido, South Kuril Islands, Peter the Great Bay, northward to Olga Bay (Ref. 56557).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50412
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20c0986a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201