You selected Cyprinodon baconi Breder, 1932. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyprinodon variegatus baconi Breder, 1932 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon variegatus baconi Breder, 1932
Synonyms:
Cyprinodon baconi Breder, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon baconi Breder, 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Cyprinodontidae
Genus Cyprinodon
Species Cyprinodon variegatus
Distribution: North America: Bahamas
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Costa, W.J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 18-Sep-1998
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49852
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20bed75a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201