Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus fimbriatus Regan, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus fimbriatus Regan, 1908
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Coomasaharn charr English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
纓紅點鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
缨红点鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: Europe: Endemic to Ireland in Lough Coomasaharn (Kerry).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49334
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f98ed-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201