Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus lucinensis Thienemann, 1933 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus lucinensis Thienemann, 1933
Synonyms:
Coregonus albula lucinensis Thienemann, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus albula lucinensis Thienemann, 1933
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kleine Maräne German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Quietschbükers German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
卢钦湖白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
盧欽湖白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Europe: Lake Breiter Luzin in northern Germany.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49271
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f7c20-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201