Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus confusus Fatio, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus confusus Fatio, 1885
Synonyms:
Coregonus annectens confusus Fatio, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus annectens confusus Fatio, 1885
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pfärrig German Switzerland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pfärrit German Switzerland Click here to show the literature
 reference
恼白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
惱白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Europe: Lakes Morat and Bienne, possibly also Lake Neuchatel (Switzerland). Extirpated in Lake Morat. (Ref. 59043). The bondelle of Lake Bienne is apparently this species. Genetic data suggest that it is distinct from C. candidus from Lake Neuchâtel (Ref. 59043).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49194
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f64ac-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201