Accepted scientific name:
Tridentopsis pearsoni Myers, 1925 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tridentopsis pearsoni Myers, 1925
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Parananluikeromonni Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
小叉齒毛鼻鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
小叉齿毛鼻鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Trichomycteridae
Genus Tridentopsis
Distribution: South America: Upper Amazon River basin.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Pinna, M., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48796
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f91dd73-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201