Accepted scientific name:
Ituglanis parkoi (Miranda Ribeiro, 1944) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ituglanis parkoi (Miranda Ribeiro, 1944)
Synonyms:
Pygidium parkoi Miranda Ribeiro, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pygidium parkoi Miranda Ribeiro, 1944
Trichomycterus parkoi (Miranda Ribeiro, 1944) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomycterus parkoi (Miranda Ribeiro, 1944)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
帕高氏伊都毛鼻鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
帕高氏伊都毛鼻鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Trichomycteridae
Genus Ituglanis
Distribution: South America: Amazon River basin.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Pinna, M., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48716
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f916433-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201