Accepted scientific name:
Leucalburnus satunini (Berg, 1910) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucalburnus satunini (Berg, 1910)
Synonyms:
Phoxinus satunini Berg, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoxinus satunini Berg, 1910
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ouklejice Satuninova Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Döbelschneider German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kuraschneider German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
土耳其白鱥 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
уклейка-елец куринская Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Leucalburnus
Distribution: Asia: Upper Kura, Turkey (Ref. 33550) and Iran (Ref. 39702).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48169
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11e8e84-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201