Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus baerii Kessler, 1864 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus baerii Kessler, 1864
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Volkhov whitefish English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Europe: Lake Ladoga in Russia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65313
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11e8343-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201