Accepted scientific name:
Ituglanis gracilior (Eigenmann, 1912) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ituglanis gracilior (Eigenmann, 1912)
Synonyms:
Pygidium gracilior Eigenmann, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pygidium gracilior Eigenmann, 1912
Trichomycterus gracilior (Eigenmann, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomycterus gracilior (Eigenmann, 1912)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
細身伊都毛鼻鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
细身伊都毛鼻鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Trichomycteridae
Genus Ituglanis
Distribution: South America: Guyana.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Pinna, M., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48112
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206fe49c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201