Accepted scientific name:
Knipowitschia iljini Berg, 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Knipowitschia iljini Berg, 1931
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
伊氏奈波鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
伊氏奈波鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gel-ye Mahi Persian Iran Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Knipowitschia
Distribution: Europe and Asia: central part of the Caspian Sea.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47959
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206f2912-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201