Accepted scientific name:
Hyrcanogobius bergi Iljin, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyrcanogobius bergi Iljin, 1928
Synonyms:
Knipowitschia bergi (Iljin, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knipowitschia bergi (Iljin, 1928)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Volga dwarf goby English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kermatokko Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
伯氏豚鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
伯氏豚鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Hyrcanogobius
Distribution: Europe and Asia: endemic to the Caspian Sea.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47958
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11e3948-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201