Accepted scientific name:
Benthophilus grimmi Kessler, 1877 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Benthophilus grimmi Kessler, 1877
Synonyms:
Benthophilus grimmi grimmi Kessler, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Benthophilus grimmi grimmi Kessler, 1877
Common names:
Common name Language Country
格氏瘤鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
格氏瘤鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Benthophilus
Distribution: Former USSR and Asia: endemic to the Caspian Sea.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47936
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206f028e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201