Accepted scientific name:
Chilatherina pricei Allen & Renyaan, 1996 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chilatherina pricei Allen & Renyaan, 1996
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lasuurikirjokala Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
普氏唇銀漢魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
普氏唇银汉鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Atheriniformes
Family Melanotaeniidae
Genus Chilatherina
Distribution: Asia: Irian Jaya, Indonesia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47840
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206e9ff6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201