Accepted scientific name:
Leptorhamdia marmorata Myers, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptorhamdia marmorata Myers, 1928
Synonyms:
Myoglanis marmoratus (Myers, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myoglanis marmoratus (Myers, 1928)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Heptapteridae
Genus Leptorhamdia
Distribution: South America: Negro River basin in Brazil and Venezuela.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Bockmann, F., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47777
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206e5b18-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201