You selected Leptorhamdia nocturna (Myers, 1928). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brachyglanis nocturnus Myers, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachyglanis nocturnus Myers, 1928
Synonyms:
Leptorhamdia nocturna (Myers, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptorhamdia nocturna (Myers, 1928)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
巴西短油鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
巴西短油鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Heptapteridae
Genus Brachyglanis
Distribution: South America: Rio Negro, Brazil.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Bockmann, F., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47773
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206e55be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201