You selected Poson agouti (Other). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Doras micropoeus (Eigenmann, 1912) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Doras micropoeus (Eigenmann, 1912)
Synonyms:
Hemidoras micropoeus Eigenmann, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemidoras micropoeus Eigenmann, 1912
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grafiittiokamonni Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
小头陶乐鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
小頭陶樂鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Agunosu Other French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Akuwi Other French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bukutrurima Other French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gonibita Other French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Poson agouti Other French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wakui Other French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Botinho Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mandi-serra Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Doradidae
Genus Doras
Distribution: South America: Essequibo, Demerara and Corantijn River basins and possibly other coastal drainages east to mouth of Amazon River.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Ferraris, Jr., C.J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47596
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11dc96f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201