Accepted scientific name:
Trachydoras nattereri (Steindachner, 1881) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachydoras nattereri (Steindachner, 1881)
Synonyms:
Oxydoras nattereri Steindachner, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydoras nattereri Steindachner, 1881
Oxydoras nattereri Steindachner, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydoras nattereri Steindachner, 1881
Common names:
Common name Language Country
奈氏粗皮陶乐鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
奈氏粗皮陶樂鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pirillo Spanish Peru Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Doradidae
Genus Trachydoras
Distribution: South America: Amazon River basin.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Ferraris, Jr., C.J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47586
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f8a8378-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201