You selected Belodontichthys javanensis Hardenberg, 1938. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ompok javanensis (Hardenberg, 1938) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ompok javanensis (Hardenberg, 1938)
Synonyms:
Belodontichthys javanensis Hardenberg, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belodontichthys javanensis Hardenberg, 1938
Common names:
Common name Language Country
爪哇絢鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
爪哇绚鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Siluridae
Genus Ompok
Distribution: Asia: Java, Indonesia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47379
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206d589e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201