Accepted scientific name:
Pseudophoxinus maeandri (Ladiges, 1960) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudophoxinus maeandri (Ladiges, 1960)
Synonyms:
Pararhodeus maeandri Ladiges, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pararhodeus maeandri Ladiges, 1960
Phoxinellus zeregi meandri (Ladiges, 1960) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoxinellus zeregi meandri (Ladiges, 1960)
Phoxinellus zeregii meandri (Ladiges, 1960) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoxinellus zeregii meandri (Ladiges, 1960)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Slunka isiklinská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ot baligi English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
梅氏拟鱥 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
梅氏擬鱥 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ot bali i Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ot baligi Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Pseudophoxinus
Distribution: Asia: Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9814
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:206cee22-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201