Accepted scientific name:
Ochetobius elongatus (Kner, 1867) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ochetobius elongatus (Kner, 1867)
Synonyms:
Agenigobio halsoueti Sauvage, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agenigobio halsoueti Sauvage, 1878
Ochetobius lucens Jordan & Starks, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochetobius lucens Jordan & Starks, 1905
Opsarius elongatus Kner, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opsarius elongatus Kner, 1867
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Štíhlenka protažená Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
охетобиус Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Ochetobius
Distribution: Asia: South Korea to Amur basin.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25599
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11d3435-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201