Accepted scientific name:
Lepidonectes clarkhubbsi Bussing, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepidonectes clarkhubbsi Bussing, 1991
Synonyms:
Taboguilla signata Allen & Robertson, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taboguilla signata Allen & Robertson, 1991
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Signal triplefin English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Tripterygiidae
Genus Lepidonectes
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: Costa Rica and Panama.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46617
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2069ab2c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201