Accepted scientific name:
Knipowitschia ephesi Ahnelt, 1995 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Knipowitschia ephesi Ahnelt, 1995
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
埃氏奈波鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
埃氏奈波鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Knipowitschia
Distribution: Asia: Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46534
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20694f38-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201