You selected Calliurichthys margaretae (Regan, 1905). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus margaretae Regan, 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus margaretae Regan, 1905
Synonyms:
Callionymus margaretae margaretae Regan, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus margaretae margaretae Regan, 1905
Calliurichthys margaretae (Regan, 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys margaretae (Regan, 1905)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Margaret's dragonet English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Margaret's dragonet English Oman Click here to show the literature
 reference
玛格丽特 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
瑪格麗特 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: two subspecies recognized, one from the southern Persian Gulf and the Gulf of Oman to Pakistan, and the other from the western and southeastern coasts of India.
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 12965).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46464
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f836fd1-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201