Accepted scientific name:
Chondrostoma prespense Karaman, 1924 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma prespense Karaman, 1924
Synonyms:
Chondrostoma nasus prespense Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma nasus prespense Karaman, 1924
Chondrostoma nasus prespensis Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma nasus prespensis Karaman, 1924
Chondrostoma prespensis Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma prespensis Karaman, 1924
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Skobuzi i pogradecit Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ostroretka makedonská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
普雷斯帕湖軟口魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
普雷斯帕湖软口鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Skoumpouzi Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Σκουμπούζι Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Συρτάρι Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Chondrostoma
Distribution: Europe: Lakes Prespa basin (Albania, Greece and Macedonia).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25871
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11cd613-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201