You selected Calliurichthys hindsii (Richardson, 1844). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus hindsii Richardson, 1844 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus hindsii Richardson, 1844
Synonyms:
Callionymus hindsi Richardson, 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus hindsi Richardson, 1844
Calliurichthys hindsii (Richardson, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys hindsii (Richardson, 1844)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hinds' dragonet English Oman Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hinds' dragonet English Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cá Đàn lia hin si Vietnamese Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: Persian Gulf to China, Indonesia, Borneo, New Guinea, Philippines and the southern part of southeast Asia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46386
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11cd3e5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201