Accepted scientific name:
Mexidrilus minutissimus (Erséus, 1987) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mexidrilus minutissimus (Erséus, 1987)
Synonyms:
Phallodrilus minutissimus Erséus, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallodrilus minutissimus Erséus, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Clitellata
Order Haplotaxida
Family Tubificidae
Genus Mexidrilus
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Oligochaeta, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Timm T., 22-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=137532
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d43c4c25-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201