Accepted scientific name:
Monopylephorus irroratus (Verrill, 1873) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monopylephorus irroratus (Verrill, 1873)
Synonyms:
Clitellio irroratus Verrill, 1873 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Monopylephorus irroratus trichochaetus Ditlevsen, 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Clitellata
Order Haplotaxida
Family Tubificidae
Genus Monopylephorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Oligochaeta, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Timm T., 20-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=416510
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d43d8845-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201