Accepted scientific name:
Potamothrix caspicus (Lastockin, 1937) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potamothrix caspicus (Lastockin, 1937)
Synonyms:
Clitellio dniprobugensis (Jaroschenko, 1948) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitellio dniprobugensis (Jaroschenko, 1948)
Euilyodrilus caspicus (Lastockin, 1937) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euilyodrilus caspicus (Lastockin, 1937)
Ilyodrilus caspicus Lastockin, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilyodrilus caspicus Lastockin, 1937
Isochaeta dniprobugensis (Jaroschenko, 1948) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isochaeta dniprobugensis (Jaroschenko, 1948)
Limnodriloides dniprobugensis Jaroschenko, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnodriloides dniprobugensis Jaroschenko, 1948
Potamothrix dniprobugensis (Jaroschenko, 1948) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamothrix dniprobugensis (Jaroschenko, 1948)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Clitellata
Order Haplotaxida
Family Tubificidae
Genus Potamothrix
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Oligochaeta, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Timm T., 20-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=137557
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d43c8025-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201