Accepted scientific name:
Fridericia striata (Levinsen, 1884) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fridericia striata (Levinsen, 1884)
Synonyms:
Enchytraeus striatus Levinsen, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enchytraeus striatus Levinsen, 1884
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Clitellata
Order Enchytraeida
Family Enchytraeidae
Genus Fridericia
Distribution: Wales
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Oligochaeta, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Timm T., 22-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=154892
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d43ccb0a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201