Accepted scientific name:
Henlea nasuta (Eisen, 1878) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Henlea nasuta (Eisen, 1878)
Synonyms:
Archienchytraeus nasutus Eisen, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Archienchytraeus nasutus Eisen, 1878
Enchytraeus nasutus (Eisen, 1878) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enchytraeus nasutus (Eisen, 1878)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Clitellata
Order Enchytraeida
Family Enchytraeidae
Genus Henlea
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Oligochaeta, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Timm T., 22-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=137420
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d43b7c82-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201