You selected Pontodrilus bermudensis Beddard, 1891. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pontodrilus litoralis (Grube, 1855) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pontodrilus litoralis (Grube, 1855)
Synonyms:
Lumbricus litoralis Grube, 1855 (synonym)
Pontodrilus agnesae Stephenson, 1915 (synonym)
Pontodrilus albanyensis Michaelsen, 1907 (synonym)
Pontodrilus albanyensis cygni Jackson, 1931 (synonym)
Pontodrilus arenae Michaelsen, 1892 (synonym)
Pontodrilus bermudensis Beddard, 1891 (synonym)
Pontodrilus crosslandi Beddard, 1905 (synonym)
Pontodrilus ephippiger laysanianus Michaelsen,1899 (synonym)
Pontodrilus gracilis Gates, 1943 (synonym)
Pontodrilus hesperidium Beddard, 1894 (synonym)
Pontodrilus insularis (Rosa, 1891) (synonym)
Pontodrilus laccadivensis Beddard, 1903 (synonym)
Pontodrilus marionis Perrier, 1874 (synonym)
Pontodrilus matsushimensis Iizuka, 1898 (synonym)
Pontodrilus matsushimensis chathamianus Michaelsen, 1899 (synonym)
Pontodrilus matsushimensis indicus Michaelsen, 1935 (synonym)
Pontodrilus michaelseni Eisen, 1895 (synonym)
Pontodrilus michaelseni hortensis Eisen, 1900 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Clitellata
Order Crassiclitellata
Family Megascolecidae
Genus Pontodrilus
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); Banc d'Arguin; New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Oligochaeta, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Timm T., 18-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=137476
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d43be4fc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201