Accepted scientific name:
Acanthostigmella orthoseta Höhn. 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthostigmella orthoseta Höhn. 1909
Synonyms:
Acanthostigma orthosetum (Höhn.) Sacc. & Trotter 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthostigma orthosetum (Höhn.) Sacc. & Trotter 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Pleosporales
Family Tubeufiaceae
Genus Acanthostigmella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Dothideomycetes, 1.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2010
Online resource: http://www.mycobank.org/MycoTaxo.aspx?Link=T&Rec=207449
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1090c4d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201