You selected Coccoidea scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hara 1914. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoidella scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Höhn. 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoidella scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Höhn. 1909
Synonyms:
Coccoidea scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hara 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoidea scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hara 1914
Dothidea scutula Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dothidea scutula Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1876
Dothidella scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dothidella scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. 1883
Eumycrocyclus scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hara 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eumycrocyclus scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hara 1915
Microcyclus scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. ex Syd. & P. Syd. 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microcyclus scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. ex Syd. & P. Syd. 1904
Phyllachora scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Cooke 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllachora scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Cooke 1885
Polystomella scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Speg. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystomella scutula (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Speg. 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Dothideales
Family Coccoideaceae
Genus Coccoidella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Dothideomycetes, 1.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2010
Online resource: http://www.mycobank.org/MycoTaxo.aspx?Link=T&Rec=121383
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d10503e4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201