Accepted scientific name:
Candida maltosa Komag., Nakase & Katsuya 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Candida maltosa Komag., Nakase & Katsuya 1964
Synonyms:
Candida cloacae Komag., Nakase & Katsuya 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candida cloacae Komag., Nakase & Katsuya 1964
Candida subtropicalis Nakase, Fukaz. & Tsuchiya 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candida subtropicalis Nakase, Fukaz. & Tsuchiya 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Saccharomycetes
Order Saccharomycetales
Family Not assigned
Genus Candida
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Saccharomycetes, 1.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Offord L.C. & Kirk P.M., 2010
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=327445
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5b9d31d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201